Skip navigation

You are here

Dean's List

Spring 2018

Aanerud, Evan Dalton, MN
Abler, Elizabeth Sophia Morris, MN
Abraham, Ana Cambridge, MN
Abraham, Raymond Cambridge, MN
Aguilera, Austin Milaca, MN
Anderson, Elisabeth Bloomer, WI
Anderson, Katharine Morris, MN
Anderson, Wyatt Bloomington, MN
Arreguin, Gabe Waseca, MN
Asche, Victoria Eden Prairie, MN
Ballas, Sam Portland, OR
Barnack, Benny Lonsdle, MN
Barras, Brandon Mounds View, MN
Barta, Alexa New Prague, MN
Bartels, Joshua Glenwood, MN
Bedel, Rachel St. Joseph, MN
Bensen, Noah Stacy, MN
Bergstrom, Katt Columbia Heights, MN
Berkenpas, Sophie Minneapolis, MN
Beske, Jamon Audubon, MN
Bezanson, Rani Morris, MN
Bias, Ramona Minneapolis, MN
Blake, Dustin Saint Michael, MN
Boeckermann, Claire Melrose, MN
Boettcher, Hannah Mankato, MN
Borgwardt, Lukas New Ulm, MN
Boyd, Teresa Morris, MN
Braun, Taylor Ramsey, MN
Brichacek, Andrew Bowerville, MN
Brockway, Hannah Tracy, MN
Brodsho, Michael Morris, MN
Brown, Katie Mankato, MN
Brown, Marius Saint Paul, MN
Brutger, Lily Cold Spring, MN
Bucher, Kevin Shoreview, MN
Budge, Delaney Lino Lakes, MN
Bullert, Ross Webster, SD
Bushway, Nick Excelsior, MN
Cadiz, Mika Morris, MN
Cagle, Michael Rockford, MN
Campbell, Jordan Rochester, MN
Caravantes Hernandez, Brian Lakeville, MN
Carlson, Autumn Cottage Grove, MN
Carlson, Olivia Rogers, MN
Carman, Sara Morris, MN
Carroll, Alex Saint Paul, MN
Chadeur, Anais Morris, MN
Chen, Cecil Morris, MN
Chen, Luoyao Morris, MN
Christopherson, Mariah Sisseton, SD
Chwalek, Colleen Monticello, MN
Clay, Lindsay Golden Valley
Cook, Kaitlyn Welcome, MN
Cook, Mikayla Morris, MN
Counter, Elizabeth Saint Cloud, MN
Crawford, Katie Detroit Lakes, MN
Dahle, Jordan Stillwater, MN
Dahlen, Matt Herman, MN
Dean-Wyatt, Natalie Morris, MN
Deboer, Matt Prinsburg, MN
Defant, Giulia Morris, MN
DeSmith, Matt Worthington, MN
Dickinson, Stephi Parkers Prairie, MN
Dierks, Kaitlyn Zimmerman, MN
Donley, Amanda Mounds View, MN
Dornisch, Quinton Plymouth, MN
Doty, Hannah Spicer, MN
Douville, Evan Saint Paul, MN
Drake, Catherine Lindenhurst, IL
Eckstein, Thomas Buffalo, MN
Eitel, Luke Plymouth, MN
Elhard, Cassidy Morris, MN
Erickson, Ben Eyota, MN
Ernst, Makayla Gibbon, MN
Evens, Victoria Cold Spring, MN
Everson, Tori Willmar, MN
Fitzgerald, Anna Buffalo, MN
Fontana III, Vinny Northpole, AK
Foster, Katelyn Morris, MN
Fox, Mitchel Dayton, MN
Fredrickson, Gabrielle Barnesville, MN
Fussy, Hannah Becker, MN
Garcia, JoMarie Lake Andes, SD
Gardner, Jessica Morris, MN
Gates, Sydney Adel, IA
Gatzemeyer, Ryan New London, MN
Geere, Hannah Burnsville, MN
Genia, Katrina Minnetonka, MN
Germann, Chase Wayzata, MN
Goose, Katie Laporte, MN
Gould, Madeline Sioux Falls, SD
Graff, Yasamin Morris, MN
Grammond, Gunnar Princeton, MN
Gregg, Josiah Stillwater, MN
Grimsbo, Madison Hermantown, MN
Groebner, Elizabeth Springfield, MN
Guida, Samuel Nisswa, MN
Guthrie, Erica Metlakatla, AK
Hallgren, Kiley Colgne, MN
Hamer, Clare Jordan, MN
Hanson, Gwen Morris, MN
Happ, Maddie Brighton, CO
Harmon, Alexi Winona, MN
Hassinger, Charles Morris, MN
Head, Michael Kasson, MN
Heidorn, Parker Watertown, MN
Hoagland, Hannah Green Valley, MN
Hoff, John Sacred Heart, MN
Hohrman, Michelle Northfield, MN
Holland, Rebecca Donnelly, MN
Holman, RJ Morris, MN
Huang, Tzu Han Morris MN
Hur, Soyoung dongan-gu, Anyang-si
Huynh, Sunny Morris, MN
Ito, Yu Tokyo
Jacobson, Zachary Sartell, MN
Jahnke, Levi Mountain Lake, MN
Jakubowski, Marie Rockford, MN
Jama, Elhan Savage, MN
Jelle, Aliyah Maple Grove, MN
Jerome, Trent Lancaster, MN
Johnson, Annika Elk River, MN
Johnson, Derek Morris, MN
Johnson, Madelyn Grand Forks, MN
Johnson, Tucker Fergus Falls, MN
Kamrowski, Melissa Menasha, WI
Karis, JT Somerset, WI
Keehn, Naomi Alexandria, MN
Kelly, Tyler Saint Joseph, MN
Kemp, Bailey Spicer, MN
Kenison, Karen Minneapolis, MN
Kenyon, Dani Sioux Falls, SD
Kiehne, Liam Saint Paul, MN
Kim, Dennis Shoreview, MN
Kingman, Hannah Willmar, MN
Kiyukanpi, Erin Morris, MN
Klarenbeek, Elise Morris, MN
Kline, Rheanne La Crosse, MN
Kloss, Brandi Royalton, MN
Knafla, Rachael Saint Cloud, MN
Koller, Sam Baldwin, WI
Koopman, Matthew Oronoco, MN
Kopitzke, Grace Morris, MN
Koranda, Avery Alexandria, MN
Koranda, Eleanor Alexandria, MN
Kotten, Mya New Ulm, MN
Kozachok, Katia Saint Paul, MN
Kretz, Adam Boston, MN
Kuehl, Courtney Marshall, MN
LaMont, Hailey Hot Springs, SD
Lang, Kelsey Willow River, MN
Langer, Arre Morris, MN
Langman, Jeffrey Lowry, MN
Larsen, Rachel Crystal, MN
Larson, Claire Mora, MN
Larson, Lucas Winona, MN
Larson, Madison Kerkhoven, MN
Lau, Tsz Hong Morris, MN
Lazowski, Ben Rogers, MN
Lee, Ruth Cottage Grove, MN
Leeson, Renee Forest Lake, MN
Leslie, Paul Minneapolis, MN
Li, Chuwen Morris, MN
Li, Jianfeng Shanghai
Li, Michael Morris, MN
Lieser, Jordan Belgrade, MN
Liu, Jialing Morris, MN
Liu, Zijiao Morris, MN
Livermore, Kate Waconia, MN
Lizama, MicKayla Zimmerman, MN
Lorentz, Brooke Sauk Rapids, MN
Loucks, Zoe Morris, MN
Lu, Vera Morris, MN
Lucci, Mikayla Prior Lake, MN
Lund, Nora Cambridge, MN
Lund, Rebecca Cloquet, MN
Lutz, Cornelia Minneapolis, MN
Lwee, Hto Saint Paul, MN
Marchand, Cidavia Marshall, MN
Martinez Zuviria, Clara Sauk Centre, MN
Martinez Zuviria, Johannes Sauk Centre, MN
Mathias, Michelle Minneapolis, MN
Mathison, Megan Andover, MN
McCreary, Katie Morris, MN
McCumber, Corinne Andover, MN
McManus, Claire Robbinsdale, MN
Medlyn, Michael Rochester, MN
Melchior, Samuel Fridley, MN
Melssen, Liz Richfield, MN
Merschman, Megan Anoka, MN
Messer, Sarah Shakopee, MN
Miller, Bailey Otsego, MN
Miller, Grace Minneapolis, MN
Miller, Jacob Red Wing, MN
Miller, Morgan Ada, MN
Mitchellette, Sophia Bloomington, MN
Miyake, Haruna Morris, MN
Mladenich, Ben Eugene, OR
Montenegro, Robert Glenwood, MN
Mor, Carl Savage, MN
Nash, Danielle Apple Valley, MN
Nelson, Kerri Ham Lake, MN
Nichols, Erin Morris, MN
Northrop, Griff Littleton, NH
Oldenburg, Connor Mapleton, MN
Ostroushko, Denis Morris, MN
Paske, Sierra Rochester, MN
Patterson-Swirtz, Kelly Hancock, MN
Paulson, Anika Fridley, MN
Peshon, Cameron Rochester, MN
Philips, Madison Excelsior, MN
Piotter, Taylor Jeffers, MN
Popelka, Melanie North Saint Paul, MN
Prio, Khondoker Dhaka
Rabe, Colin Golden Valley, MN
Rasmussen, William Sartell, MN
Reinhardt, Kaitlyn Richmond, MN
Rentz, Connor Duluth, MN
Retzer, Hannah Byron, MN
Richards, Sydney Cold Spring, MN
Roben, Kaitlynn Saint Cloud, MN
Robinson, Emily Saint Cloud, MN
Roeser, Stephanea Watkins, MN
Ronning, Noah Milaca, MN
Rosemark, Sam Oakdale, MN
Rosenthal, Samira Albertville, MN
Rosequist, Miranda Walker, MN
Rubendall, Brenna Morris, MN
Sassenberg, Tyler Winthrop, MN
Scanlan, Mitchell Lindstrom, MN
Schara, Mackenzie Fergus Falls, MN
Schaubhut, Janeille Royalton, MN
Schonberg, Benjamin Farwell, MN
Schons, Tori Tracy, MN
Schug, Adam Becker, MN
Schulz, Nora Faribault, MN
Schwanberg, Sophee Saint Cloud, MN
Seneesirikul, Piyapon Morris, MN
Seung, Nathan Morris, MN
Severson, Sarah New Brighton, MN
Shaw, Mia Big Lake, MN
Shoop, Molly Freehold, NJ
Small, Michael Wadena, MN
Smith, David Amery, WI
Smith, Parker Willmar, MN
Snyder, Jennifer Mankato, MN
Song, Yujing Morris, MN
Solkowski, Lauren Manitowoc, WI
Sopcyk, Mike Osakis, MN
Spry, Hannah Detroit Lakes, MN
Srihari, Vidhurba Edina, MN
Stai, Rachel Glenwood, MN
Stangeland, Quin Andover, MN
Steblay, Laura Ramsey, MN
Steblay, Megan Ramsey, MN
Stephansen, Joy St Louis Park, MN
Straub, Cana Van Dyne, WI
Streich, Justina Springfield, MN
Stuntebeck, Brandon Wilmont, MN
Sun, Sudi Morris, MN
Sun, Zhining Morris, MN
Sunde, Desiree Oak Park, MN
Tadych, Jared Maple Grove, MN
Tatham, Anneliese West St Paul, MN
Tenor, Jackson Kimberly, WI
Theisen, Sarah Coon Rapids, MN
Theisen, Mauren Sauk Centre, MN
Toole, Cozette Chanhassen, MN
Tran, Kathleen Morris, MN
Unger, Wendy Minneapolos, MN
Uphoff, Ethan Bloomington, MN
Valentini, Nina Forest Lake, MN
Van Kempen, Abby Elbow Lake, MN
Vordenbruggen, Makenzie Henning, MN
Voss, Missy Hartford, SD
Wachuta, Tehya Plymouth, MN
Wagstrom, Solvi Saint Paul, MN
Walter, Aaron Morgan, MN
Wang, Jiahui Shanghai
Wees, Joe Eden Prairie, MN
Westfield, Josh Farmington, MN
White, Tani Bismarck, ND
Wilke, Katarina Richmond, MN
Wilmot, Rayann Vernon Hills, IL
Winkler, Lydia Baldwin, WI
Wolney, Michelle Columbia Heights, MN
Wood, Tiana Sartell, MN
Wright, Zachary Minneapolis, MN
Xiao, Yao Shanghai
Yang, Xaitheng Coon Rapids, MN
Yang, Xuerui Morris, MN
Yoakum, Isaac Willmar, MN
Yoshiyama, Naoki Morris, MN
Youakim, Gannon Hopkins, MN
Zaloudek, Zion Spooner, MN
Zeck, Kayla East Grand Forks, MN
Zeng, Jingshi Morris, MN
Zhang, Jiayu Morris, MN
Zhang, Runqi Morris, MN
Zinke, Erik Kensington, MN

Note: Students who have requested suppression of information at any level are not included in posted or publicized Dean's Lists.

Dean's List Criteria

Students must:

  • have earned a GPA of 3.666 for the semester
  • be registered for a minimum of 12 credits for the semester
  • have taken at least two-thirds of these credits on the A-F grading system
  • have completed all credits for which they were registered during the semester